2013 KBS Drama Awards

image

Nominees and Winners

Grand Prize

  • Award Winner: Kim Hye-Soo (“The Queen of Office”)

Best Actor

  • Award Winner: Ji Sung (“Secret Love”) / Joo Won (“Good Doctor”)
  • Nominees:
    • Ji Sung (“Secret Love”)
    • Joo Won (“Good Doctor”)
    • Kim Nam-Gil (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”)
    • Uhm Tae-Woong (“The Blade and Petal”)
    • Oh Ji-Ho (“The Queen of Office”)
    • Jang Hyuk (“IRIS 2”)

Best Actress

  • Award Winner: Hwang Jung-Eum (“Secret Love”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Hae-Sook (“Wang’s Family”)
    • Kim Hye-Soo (“The Queen of Office”)
    • Moon Chae-Won (“Good Doctor”)
    • Son Ye-Jin (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”)
    • Lee Mi-Sook (“You Are The Best!”)
    • Hwang Jung-Eum (“Secret Love”)

Excellent Actor (daily drama)

  • Award Winner: Kim Seok-Hoon (“Ruby Ring”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Seok-Hoon (“Ruby Ring”)
    • Park Kwang-Hyun (“Ruby Ring”)
    • Park Chan-Hwan (“TV Novel: Eunhui”)
    • Yu Tae-Woong (“TV Novel: Samsaengi”)
    • Lee Jeong-Kil (“Melody of Love”)

Excellent Actress (daily drama)

  • Award Winner: Lee So-Yeon (“Ruby Ring”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Hye-Sun (“TV Novel: Eunhui ”) & (“Melody of Love”)
    • Park Se-Young (“A Tale of Two Sisters ”)
    • Lee So-Yeon (“Ruby Ring”)
    • Lim Jung-Eun (“Ruby Ring”)
    • Hong Ah-Reum (“TV Novel: Samsaengi”)

Excellent Actor (drama)

  • Award Winner: Cho Jung-Seok (“You Are The Best!”) / Jo Sung-Ha (“Wang’s Family”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Chan-Woo (“Hometown Over the Hill 2”)
    • Oh Man-Seok (“Wang’s Family”)
    • Jo Sung-Ha (“Wang’s Family”)
    • Cho Jung-Seok (“You Are The Best!”)
    • Choi Soo-Jong (“King’s Dream”)

Excellent Actress (drama)

  • Award Winner: Lee Tae-Ran (“Wang’s Family”) / Lee Mi-Sook (“You Are The Best!”)
  • Nominees:
    • IU (“You Are The Best! Lee Soon-Shin”)
    • Lee Mi-Sook (“You Are The Best!”)
    • Lee Yoon-Ji (“Wang’s Family”)
    • Lee Tae-Ran (“Wang’s Family”)
    • Hong Eun-Hee (“King’s Dream”)

Excellent Actor (medium-length drama)

  • Award Winner: Joo Sang-Wook (“Good Doctor”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Nam-Gil (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”)
    • Uhm Tae-Woong (“The Blade and Petal”)
    • Lee Dong-Wook (“The Fugitive of Joseon”)
    • Jang Hyuk (“IRIS 2”)
    • Joo Sang-Wook (“Good Doctor”)
    • Joo Won (“Good Doctor”)

Excellent Actress (medium-length drama)

  • Award Winner: Moon Chae-Won (“Good Doctor”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Ok-Vin (“The Blade and Petal”)
    • Moon Chae-Won (“Good Doctor”)
    • Son Ye-Jin (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”)
    • Song Ji-Hyo (“The Fugitive of Joseon”)
    • [Lee Da-Hae[]] (“IRIS 2”)

Excellent Actor (mini series)

  • Award Winner: Oh Ji-Ho (“The Queen of Office”)
  • Nominees:
    • Oh Ji-Ho (“The Queen of Office”)
    • Lee Dong-Gun (“Marry Him If You Dare”)
    • Lee Beom-Soo (“The Prime Minister and I”)
    • Jang Keun-Suk (“Bel Ami”)
    • Joo Won (“Good Doctor”)

Excellent Actress (mini series)

  • Award Winner: Yoona (“The Prime Minister and I”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Hye-Soo (“The Queen of Office”)
    • Hwang Jung-Eum (“Secret Love”)
    • Yoona (“The Prime Minister and I”)
    • Yoon Eun-Hye (“Marry Him If You Dare”)
    • Jung Yu-Mi (“The Queen of Office”)

Best New Actor

  • Award Winner: Jung Woo (“You Are The Best!”) / Han Joo-Wan (“Wang’s Family”) & (“Yeon-Woo’s Summer”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Young-Kwang (“Good Doctor”)
    • Baek Sung-Hyun (“Melody of Love”) & (“IRIS 2”)
    • Im Seul-Ong (“The Fugitive of Joseon”)
    • Jung Woo (“You Are The Best!”)
    • Han Joo-Wan (“Wang’s Family ”) & (“Yeon-Woo’s Summer”)

Best New Actress

  • Award Winner: Kyung Soo-Jin (“TV Novel: Eunhui”) & (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”) / IU (“You Are The Best!”) & (“Bel Ami”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kyung Soo-Jin (“TV Novel: Eunhui”) & (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”)
    • Dasom (“Melody of Love”)
    • Nam Bo-Ra (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus ”) & (“A Faded Memory”)
    • Park Se-Young (“A Tale of Two Sisters”)
    • IU (“You Are The Best!”) & (“Bel Ami”)

Best Supporting Actor

  • Award Winner: Bae Soo-Bin (“Secret Love”)
  • Nominees:
    • Ko Chang-Seok (“Good Doctor”) & (“Ad Genius Lee Tae-Baek”)
    • Bae Soo-Bin (“Secret Love”)
    • Lee Hee-Joon (“The Queen of Office”)
    • Jo Hee-Bong (“Good Doctor”)
    • Choi Min-Soo (“The Blade and Petal”)

Best Supporting Actress

  • Award Winner: Lee Da-Hee (“Secret Love”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Min-Seo (“Good Doctor”)
    • Oh Hyun-Kyung (“Wang’s Family”)
    • Yoo In-Na (“You Are The Best! Lee Soon-Shin”)
    • Lee Da-Hee (“Secret Love”)
    • Jin Kyung (“Good Doctor”)

Special Short Drama Actor

  • Award Winner: Yu Oh-Seong (“The Devil Rider”) & (“Mom’s Island”) / Daniel Choi (“Waiting for Love”)
  • Nominees:
    • Ryu Soo-Young (“A Faded Memory”)
    • Seo Jun-Young (“Sirius”)
    • Yu Oh-Seong (“The Devil Rider”) & (“Mom’s Island”)
    • Jung Woong-In (“Happy! Rose Day”)
    • Daniel Choi (“Waiting for Love”)
    • Han Joo-Wan (“Yeon-Woo’s Summer”)

Special Short Drama Actress

  • Award Winner: BoA (“Waiting for Love”) / Han Ye-Ri (“Yeon-Woo’s Summer”)
  • Nominees:
    • Ryoo Hyoun-Kyoung (“Persistent Joy”)
    • BoA (“Waiting for Love”)
    • Song Seon-Mi (“Their Perfect Day”)
    • Ye Ji-Won (“Chagall’s Birthday”)
    • Lee Chae-Young (“The Devil Rider”)
    • Han Ye-Ri (“Yeon-Woo’s Summer”)

Best Child Actor

  • Award Winner: Yeon Jun-Suk (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Ji-Hoon (“TV Novel: Samsaengi”) & (“Melody of Love”)
    • Yeon Jun-Suk (“Don’t Look Back : The Legend of Orpheus”)
    • Jung Yoon-Suk (“Good Doctor”)
    • Choi Won-Hong (“Wang’s Family”)

Best Child Actress

  • Award Winner: Kim Yoo-Bin (“The Fugitive of Joseon”)
  • Nominees:
    • Kim Yoo-Bin (“The Fugitive of Joseon”)
    • Kim Hyun-Soo (“Good Doctor”) & (“King’s Dream”)
    • Kim Hwan-Hee (“You Are The Best! Lee Soon-Shin”)
    • Mun Ka-Young (“Wang’s Family”)
    • Hyun Seung-Min (“The Blade and Petal”) & (“TV Novel: Samsaengi”)

Best Actor or Actress Selected by Directors

  • Award Winner: Joo Won (“Good Doctor”)

Netizen Award

  • Award Winner:
    • Joo Won (“Good Doctor”)
    • Hwang Jung-Eum (“Secret Love”)

Best Screenplay

  • Award Winner: Moon Young-Nam (“Wang’s Family”)

Popularity Actor Award

  • Award Winner: Ji Sung (“Secret Love”)

Popularity Actress Award

  • Award Winner: Moon Chae-Won (“Good Doctor”)

Best Couple Award

  • Award Winners:
    • Cho Jung-Seok & IU (“You Are The Best!”)
    • Ji Sung & Hwang Jung-Eum (“Secret Love”)
    • Oh Ji-Ho & Kim Hye-Soo (“The Queen of Office”)
    • Joo Won & Moon Chae-Won (“Good Doctor”)
    • Lee Beom-Soo & Yoona (“The Prime Minister and I”)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *